Open Show 2020 Results

Open Show 2020 Results

Our Open Show for 2020 was held on 2 February 2020

Our Judge was Mrs Maria Heneke

Photos by Anton Snyman

Best in Show GATEBEAUTIFUL RIVER JORDAN C Meyburgh
Reserve Best in Show CH MISTYLOWLANDS COOLCAT FINNLEY OF STAHLBERG (NSD NRD) R & L Taylor
Best of Breed SH GATEBEAUTIFUL RIVER JORDAN C Meyburgh
Reserve Best of Breed SH CH MISTYLOWLANDS COOLCAT FINNLEY OF STAHLBERG (NSD NRD) R & L Taylor
Best Puppy in Show MISTYLOWLANDS HAVANA MOON Y Hollander
Best Novice in Show STAHLBERG MOON RITTER C Dando
Best Graduate in Show MISTYLOWLANDS GOTHABILLY DASH Y Hollander
Best SA Bred in Show GATEBEAUTIFUL PARADISE ROAD C Meyburgh
Best Veteran in Show INT CH MISTYLOWLANDS BONBON MONROE OF STAHLBERG (NSD) R & L Taylor
Best Open in Show GATEBEAUTIFUL IMPERIUM STAR C Meyburgh
Best Champion in Show
GATEBEAUTIFUL RIVER JORDAN
C Meyburgh
Best Imported in Show INT CH, SA CH, RE POETRY IN MOTION OF THE GREY NOBLE OF MISTYLOWLANDS (IMP NETH) Y Hollander

Best in Show and Best of Breed Shorthair

 

Reserve Best in Show and Reserve Best of Breed Shorthair

 

Best Puppy in Show

Championship Show 2019 Results

Championship Show 2019 Results

The 2019 Championship Show was held 21 September 2019

The Judge was Mrs Reneé Minny

Thank you to Tienie Minny for the photos

Best in Show Ch Bright Caipirinha Imperium Star (Imp Pol) (AI)
Reserve Best in Show Multi Ch Ashlaren Howzat Harry (Imp Aus)
   
Best of Breed LH Sabaka Mist Yardley
Reserve Best of Breed LH Gundalf Cassiopeia Star (NSD NRD)
Best of Breed SH Ch Bright Caipirinha Imperium Star (Imp Pol) (AI)
Reserve Best of Breed SH Multi Ch Ashlaren Howzat Harry (Imp Aus)
   
CC Bitch LH Sabaka Mist Yardley
RCC Bitch LH Gundalf Cassiopeia Star (NSD NRD)
CC Dog SH Mistylowlands GothaBilly Dash
CC Bitch SH Gatebeautiful Imperium Star
RCC Bitch SH Stahlberg Moon Tia-Fausti of Himmelsein
   
Best Junior in Show Mistylowlands GothaBilly Dash
Best SA Bred in Show Sabaka Mist Yardley
Best Veteran in Show Gundalf Cassiopeia Star (NSD NRD)

BIS: Ch Bright Caipirinha Imperium Star (Imp Pol) (AI)
RBIS: Multi Ch Ashlaren Howzat Harry (Imp Aus)

 

BOB LH: Sabaka Mist Yardley
RBOB LH: Gundalf Cassiopeia Star (NSD NRD)

 

BOB SH: Ch Bright Caipirinha Imperium Star (Imp Pol) (AI)
RBOB SH: Multi Ch Ashlaren Howzat Harry (Imp Aus)

Championship Show 2019

Championship Show 2019

Our Championship show for 2019 will be held on 21 September 2019

The judge will be Mrs Renée Minny, who is a well-known South African Breed Specialist, so let’s have a nice big entry to support her

See the Documents page for the show schedule as well as an entry form in PDF and Word format. Please complete one entry form per dog entered, and per instruction by KUSA, only this latest version of the form should be used

Please note: Shorthaired weimaraners need to be entered as “Weimaraner (Short haired)” and Longhaired weimaraners as “Weimaraner (Long haired)” in the Breed field of the entry form

R110 first dog, R100 second dog, R90 for each additional dog.
Early Bird entries 10% off before 19 August 2019

Closing date: 31 August 2019

Enquiries: Yoan : 082 896 0378 / [email protected]

Entries To: 911 23rd Avenue, Rietfontein, 0084
Faxed Entries will be accepted with proof of payment faxed at the same time
Fax No: 011 507 5576
Email: [email protected]
Please bring original telefax details with you to the show in case verification of receipt of entries is needed

Banking Details:
Nedbank: Meyersdal Branch
Code: 152042
Acc No: 1520012683

PLEASE USE SURNAME AS REFERENCE
Open Show 2019 Results

Open Show 2019 Results

Our Open Show for 2019 was held on 10 February 2019

Our Judge was Mrs Sue Faes

Photos by Tienie Minny and Natasja van Staden

Best in Show GATEBEAUTIFUL RIVER JORDAN
Reserve Best in Show CH MISTYLOWLANDS COOLCAT FINNLEY OF STAHLBERG (NSD NRD)
Best of Breed LH GUNDALF CASSIOPEIA STAR (NSD NRD)
Best of Breed SH GATEBEAUTIFUL RIVER JORDAN
Reserve Best of Breed SH CH MISTYLOWLANDS COOLCAT FINNLEY OF STAHLBERG (NSD NRD)
Best Puppy in Show STAHLBERG MOON TIA-FAUSTI OF HIMMELSEIN
Best Junior in Show MISTYLOWLANDS FLAIR DE BARDOT JM
Best SA Bred in Show GATEBEAUTIFUL PARADISE ROAD
Best Veteran in Show INT CH, SA CH, RE POETRY IN MOTION OF THE GREY NOBLE OF MISTYLOWLANDS (IMP NETH)
Best Open in Show GATEBEAUTIFUL RIVER JORDAN
Best Novice in Show HANS
Best Champion in Show CH MISTYLOWLANDS COOLCAT FINNLEY OF STAHLBERG (NSD NRD)

 

Best in Show & Reserve Best in Show

 

Best of Breed & Reserve Best of Breed SH

 

Best Puppy in Show

 

Best of Breed LH

Championship Show 2018 Results

Championship Show 2018 Results

The 2018 Championship Show was held on 22 September 2018

The judge was Mr Adrian Rutland (UK)

Best in Show Ch Mistylowlands Coolcat Finnley Of Stahlberg (NSD NRD)
Reserve Best in Show Ch Bright Caipirinha Imperium Star (Imp Pol) (AI)
Best Puppy in Show Stahlberg Moontrailblazer
Best of Breed LH Gundalf Cassiopeia Star (NSD NRD)
Best of Breed SH Ch Mistylowlands Coolcat Finnley Of Stahlberg (NSD NRD)
Reserve Best of Breed SH Ch Bright Caipirinha Imperium Star (Imp Pol) (AI)
   
CC Bitch LH Gundalf Cassiopeia Star (NSD NRD)
CC Dog SH Stahlberg Moontrailblazer
RCC Dog SH Gatebeautiful River Jordan
CC Bitch SH (2 points) Mistylowlands Flair De Bardot JM
RCC Bitch SH Weathervane HBD Arya Vasuki
   
Best Junior in Show Mistylowlands Flair De Bardot JM
Best SA Bred in Show Gundalf Cassiopeia Star (NSD NRD)
Best Veteran in Show Int Ch, Sa Ch, Re Poetry In Motion Of The Grey Noble Of Mistylowlands (Imp Neth)
Best Baby Puppy in Show Mistylowlands Gothabilly Dash

BIS: Ch Mistylowlands Coolcat Finnley Of Stahlberg (NSD NRD)
RBIS: Ch Bright Caipirinha Imperium Star (Imp Pol) (AI)

 

BPIS: Stahlberg Moontrailblazer

 

Longhair CC & BOB & Best SA Bred in Show: Gundalf Cassiopeia Star (NSD NRD)

Open Show 2018 Results

Open Show 2018 Results

The Open Show for 2018 was held on 4 February 2018

The Judge was Mrs Adele Coetsee

Best in Show Ashlaren Amazing Grace
Reserve Best in Show Gatebeautiful Imperium Star
   
Best of Breed LH Gundalf Cassiopeia Star (NSD NRD)
   
Best of Breed SH Ashlaren Amazing Grace
Reserve Best of Breed SH Gatebeautiful Imperium Star
   
Best Baby Puppy in Show Mistylowlands Flair de Bardot
Best Junior in Show Gatebeautiful River Jordan
Best SA Bred in Show Gatebeautiful Paradise Road
Best Veteran In Show Sahara
Best Open in Show Gatebeautiful Imperium Star
Best Champion in Show Ashlaren Amazing Grace
Best Neuter in Show Denver

 

Best in Show & Reserve Best in Show

 

Longhaired Best of Breed

 

Shorthaired Best of Breed & Reserve Best of Breed