Championship Show 2018 Results

Championship Show 2018 Results

The 2018 Championship Show was held on 22 September 2018

The judge was Mr Adrian Rutland (UK)

Best in Show Ch Mistylowlands Coolcat Finnley Of Stahlberg (NSD NRD)
Reserve Best in Show Ch Bright Caipirinha Imperium Star (Imp Pol) (AI)
Best Puppy in Show Stahlberg Moontrailblazer
Best of Breed LH Gundalf Cassiopeia Star (NSD NRD)
Best of Breed SH Ch Mistylowlands Coolcat Finnley Of Stahlberg (NSD NRD)
Reserve Best of Breed SH Ch Bright Caipirinha Imperium Star (Imp Pol) (AI)
   
CC Bitch LH Gundalf Cassiopeia Star (NSD NRD)
CC Dog SH Stahlberg Moontrailblazer
RCC Dog SH Gatebeautiful River Jordan
CC Bitch SH (2 points) Mistylowlands Flair De Bardot JM
RCC Bitch SH Weathervane HBD Arya Vasuki
   
Best Junior in Show Mistylowlands Flair De Bardot JM
Best SA Bred in Show Gundalf Cassiopeia Star (NSD NRD)
Best Veteran in Show Int Ch, Sa Ch, Re Poetry In Motion Of The Grey Noble Of Mistylowlands (Imp Neth)
Best Baby Puppy in Show Mistylowlands Gothabilly Dash

BIS: Ch Mistylowlands Coolcat Finnley Of Stahlberg (NSD NRD)
RBIS: Ch Bright Caipirinha Imperium Star (Imp Pol) (AI)

 

BPIS: Stahlberg Moontrailblazer

 

Longhair CC & BOB & Best SA Bred in Show: Gundalf Cassiopeia Star (NSD NRD)

Open Show 2018 Results

Open Show 2018 Results

The Open Show for 2018 was held on 4 February 2018

The Judge was Mrs Adele Coetsee

Best in Show Ashlaren Amazing Grace
Reserve Best in Show Gatebeautiful Imperium Star
   
Best of Breed LH Gundalf Cassiopeia Star (NSD NRD)
   
Best of Breed SH Ashlaren Amazing Grace
Reserve Best of Breed SH Gatebeautiful Imperium Star
   
Best Baby Puppy in Show Mistylowlands Flair de Bardot
Best Junior in Show Gatebeautiful River Jordan
Best SA Bred in Show Gatebeautiful Paradise Road
Best Veteran In Show Sahara
Best Open in Show Gatebeautiful Imperium Star
Best Champion in Show Ashlaren Amazing Grace
Best Neuter in Show Denver

 

Best in Show & Reserve Best in Show

 

Longhaired Best of Breed

 

Shorthaired Best of Breed & Reserve Best of Breed

 

Championship Show 2017 Results

Championship Show 2017 Results

Judge: Mrs Tanja Breu-Knaup (Germany)

Best in Show Ch Sabaka Mist Vanguard (NSD NRD) Mrs R & Mr MPC Minny
Res Best in Show Ch Mistylowlands Coolcat Finnley of Stahlberg (NSD NRD) Mr R & Mrs L Taylor
Best Opposite Sex Gundalf Cassiopeia Star (NSD NRD) Mr Y Bosch
Best Puppy in Show Gatebeautiful Moon River Mrs LR Winder
     
Best of Breed LH Ch Sabaka Mist Vanguard (NSD NRD) Mrs R & Mr MPC Minny
Res Best of Breed LH Gundalf Cassiopeia Star (NSD NRD) Mr Y Bosch
LH Bitch CC Gundalf Cassiopeia Star (NSD NRD) Mr Y Bosch
     
Best of Breed SH Ch Mistylowlands Coolcat Finnley of Stahlberg (NSD NRD) Mr R & Mrs L Taylor
Res Best of Breed SH Gatebeautiful Imperium Star Mr C Meyburgh
SH Dog CC Mistylowlands Digo Diablo Miss YH Hollander
SH Dog RCC Gundalf Graeagle Steele (NSD) Mr Y Bosch
SH Bitch CC Gatebeautiful Imperium Star Mr C Meyburgh
SH Bitch RCC Weathervane HBD Arya Vasuki Dr E Nel
     
Best Junior in Show Mistylowlands Digo Diablo Miss YH Hollander
Best Veteran in Show Drutaner Haze Saskia Soo Mr GB & Mrs BM van Druten
Best SA Bred in Show Weathervane HBD Arya Vasuki Dr E Nel
Best Baby Puppy in Show Himmelsein Grau Detroiti Mrs N van Staden

 

BIS: Ch Sabaka Mist Vanguard (NSD NRD)
RBIS: Ch Mistylowlands Coolcat Finnley of Stahlberg (NSD NRD)
BOS: Gundalf Cassiopeia Star (NSD NRD)

 

Best of Breed Longhair – Ch Sabaka Mist Vanguard (NSD NRD)

 

Best of Breed Shorthair – Ch Mistylowlands Coolcat Finnley of Stahlberg (NSD NRD)

 

Best Puppy in Show – Gatebeautiful Moon River

Save

Save

Save

Start of Points Calculation for 2017

Start of Points Calculation for 2017

This is a reminder of the start of the Points Calculation period for Weimaraner of the Year and Puppy of the Year for 2017. As per the new simplified points system terms and conditions at https://www.weimaraner.co.za/points-system/, claims for points need to be submitted within 2 weeks of the relevant show to [email protected] or the points will not be counted, and no late claims will be considered

Therefore, claims for SALKA 1 and SALKA 2 need to be submitted on or before 26 February

Points will be awarded for the following at All Breeds Championship Shows:

  • Best of Breed LH
  • Best of Breed SH
  • Gundog Group placing 1 to 4
  • Best in Show All Breeds
  • Best Puppy of Breed LH
  • Best Puppy of Breed SH
  • Gundog Puppy Group placing 1 to 4
  • Best Puppy in Show All Breeds

Weimaraner (Short haired) and Weimaraner (Long haired) are seen as separate breeds for points awarding purposes (ie both BOB & BP LH and BOB & BP SH will receive points)

Open Show 2017 Results

Open Show 2017 Results

Date: 29 January 2017

Judge: Mrs Lynne Ruddle

Best in Show Ch Mistylowlands Coolcat Finnley of Stahlberg (NSD NRD)
Reserve Best in Show Gatebeautiful Imperium Star
Best Opposite Sex Gatebeautiful Imperium Star
Best Puppy in Show Gatebeautiful Imperium Star
   
Best of Breed LH Gundalf Cassiopeia Star (NSD NRD)
   
Best of Breed SH Ch Mistylowlands Coolcat Finnley of Stahlberg (NSD NRD)
Reserve Best of Breed SH Gatebeautiful Imperium Star
Best Puppy of Breed SH Gatebeautiful Imperium Star
   
Best Baby Puppy in Show Hans
Best Junior in Show Weathervane HBD Arya Vasuki
Best SA Bred in Show Mercurymagic Just Al Capone of Himmelsein
Best Veteran In Show Drutaner Haze Saskia Soo
Best Open in Show Ashlaren Amazing Grace
Best Champion in Show Ch Mistylowlands Coolcat Finnley of Stahlberg (NSD NRD)
Best Neuter in Show Denver
Best Imported in Show Int Ch, SA Ch Re Poetry in Motion of the Grey Noble of Mistylowlands
Best Minor Puppy in Show Mistylowlands Digo Diablo

 

Shorthaired Best of Breed & Best In Show: Ch Mistylowlands Coolcat Finnley of Stahlberg (NSD) (NRD)
and Best Puppy In Show, Reserve Best Of Breed, Reserve Best In Show: Gatebeautiful Imperium Star

 

Longhaired Best Of Breed: Gundalf Cassiopeia Star (NSD) (NRD)

Championship Show 2016 Results

Championship Show 2016 Results

Judge: Ms Jackie Browning

Best in Show: ASHLAREN AMAZING GRACE AT GATEBEAUTIFUL (IMP AUS)
Reserve Best in Show: CH MISTYLOWLANDS BONBON MONROE OF STAHLBERG (NSD)
Best Opposite Sex: CH ASHLAREN HOWZAT HARRY (IMP AUS)
Best Puppy in Show: GATEBEAUTIFUL MASTER JACK
Best of Breed Longhair: GUNDALF CASSIOPEIA STARĀ  (NSD NRD)
Best of Breed Shorthair ASHLAREN AMAZING GRACE AT GATEBEAUTIFUL (IMP AUS)
Best Baby Puppy in Show: GUNDALF GRAEAGLE STEELE
Best Junior in Show: ASHLAREN AMAZING GRACE AT GATEBEAUTIFUL (IMP AUS)
Best SA Bred in Show: MERCURY MAGIC JUST AL CAPONE OF HIMMELSEIN
Best Neuter in Show: GUNDALF BARON OF HIMMELSEIN

 

1-bob-lh-copy

Best of Breed Longhair

27-bob-rbob-copy

Best of Breed & Reserve Best of Breed Shorthair

30-bis-rbis-copy

Best in Show & Reserve Best in Show

31-bosis-copy

Best Opposite Sex

32-bpis-copy

Best Puppy in Show