Championship Show 2016 Results

Championship Show 2016 Results

Judge: Ms Jackie Browning

Best in Show: ASHLAREN AMAZING GRACE AT GATEBEAUTIFUL (IMP AUS)
Reserve Best in Show: CH MISTYLOWLANDS BONBON MONROE OF STAHLBERG (NSD)
Best Opposite Sex: CH ASHLAREN HOWZAT HARRY (IMP AUS)
Best Puppy in Show: GATEBEAUTIFUL MASTER JACK
Best of Breed Longhair: GUNDALF CASSIOPEIA STAR  (NSD NRD)
Best of Breed Shorthair ASHLAREN AMAZING GRACE AT GATEBEAUTIFUL (IMP AUS)
Best Baby Puppy in Show: GUNDALF GRAEAGLE STEELE
Best Junior in Show: ASHLAREN AMAZING GRACE AT GATEBEAUTIFUL (IMP AUS)
Best SA Bred in Show: MERCURY MAGIC JUST AL CAPONE OF HIMMELSEIN
Best Neuter in Show: GUNDALF BARON OF HIMMELSEIN

 

1-bob-lh-copy

Best of Breed Longhair

27-bob-rbob-copy

Best of Breed & Reserve Best of Breed Shorthair

30-bis-rbis-copy

Best in Show & Reserve Best in Show

31-bosis-copy

Best Opposite Sex

32-bpis-copy

Best Puppy in Show

Open Show 2016 Results

Open Show 2016 Results

Judge: Mrs Sue MacDonald

Date: 31 January 2016

Best in Show Ch Mistylowlands Bonbon Monroe of Stahlberg (NSD)
Reserve Best in Show Int.Ch., SA Ch. Re Poetry in Motion of the Grey Noble of Mistylowlands
Best Opposite Sex Mistylowlands Coolcat Finnley of Stahlberg
Shorthair
Best of Breed Ch Mistylowlands Bonbon Monroe of Stahlberg (NSD)
Reserve Best of Breed Int.Ch., SA Ch. Re Poetry in Motion of the Grey Noble of Mistylowlands
Longhair
Best of Breed Sabaka Mist Vanguard (NSD NRD)
Reserve Best of Breed Sabaka Mist Yardley
Classes:
Best Baby Puppy Skye
Best Junior Weathervane HBD Brisingr
Best Graduate Drutaner Haze XXX Me
Best SA Bred Mistylowlands Coolcat Finnley of Stahlberg
Best Imported Int.Ch., SA Ch. Re Poetry in Motion of the Grey Noble of Mistylowlands
Best Veteran Madonna (NSD)
Best Open Ashlaren Howzat Harry
Best Champion Ch Mistylowlands Bonbon Monroe of Stahlberg (NSD)

 

Best in Show (CH Mistylowlands Bonbon Monroe of Stahlberg) & Reserve Best in Show (Int.Ch., SA Ch. Re Poetry in Motion of the Grey Noble of Mistylowlands)

Best in Show (Ch Mistylowlands Bonbon Monroe of Stahlberg) & Reserve Best in Show (Int.Ch., SA Ch. Re Poetry in Motion of the Grey Noble of Mistylowlands)

 

BOB & RBOB SH

Shorthair: Best of Breed (Ch Mistylowlands Bonbon Monroe of Stahlberg) & Reserve Best of Breed (Int.Ch., SA Ch. Re Poetry in Motion of the Grey Noble of Mistylowlands)

 

BOB & RBOB LH

Longhair: Best of Breed (Sabaka Mist Vanguard) & Reserve Best of Breed (Sabaka Mist Yardley)

Championship Show 2015 Results

Championship Show 2015 Results

Championship Show 2015
Judge: Mr Wayne McGrath (Aus)

BIS-RBIS-1920

Best in Show – Ashlaren Howzat Harry (Imp AUS); Reserve Best in Show & Best Opposite Sex – Ch Bright Caipirinha Imperium Star (Imp POL)

 

Best Puppy in Show - Weathervane HBD Brisingr

Best Puppy in Show – Weathervane HBD Brisingr

Challenge results to follow

Other photos taken at the show will appear in the next Newsletter coming out closer to the end of the year

Open Show 2015 Results

Open Show 2015 Results

Our Open Show for 2015 was held on 1 February. Thank you to all the exhibitors that showed their dogs, our Judge Ms Francesca Dalla-Vecchia, Steward Mrs Reneé Minny as well as the committee that worked so hard on the day. Also thank you to our sponsors – Montego, Pro Pet and Dunstone

Best in show CH Mistylowlands Bonbob Monroe NSD Ray Taylor

Best in Show
CH Mistylowlands Bonbon Monroe of Stahlberg NSD
Ray & Lilian Taylor

Reserve Best in Show Bright Caipirinha Imperium Star Cobus Meyburgh

Reserve Best in Show
Bright Caipirinha Imperium Star (Imp Pol)
Cobus Meyburgh

Best Opposite Sex Ghostwriter Xport Quality of Oz Hendrik Vorster

Best Opposite Sex
Ghostwriter Xport Quality of Oz (Imp Aus)
Hendrik Vorster

Best Puppy in Show Sabaka Mist Yardley Lize Venter

Best Puppy in Show & Best Minor Puppy
Sabaka Mist Yardley
Lize Venter

Weimaraner Klub Open Show 2015 081

Best Puppy
Drutaner Haze Xxxme
Michael Smith

Best Junior Bright Caipirinha Imperium Star Cobus Meyburgh

Best Junior
Bright Caipirinha Imperium Star
Cobus Meyburgh

Best Novice Butch

Best Novice
Butch

Best Graduate Hundwith Volante of Weathervane Laverne Layland

Best Graduate
Hundwith Volante of Weathervane
Laverne Layland

Best SA Bred Oliver Megan Coetzer

Best SA Bred
Oliver
Megan Coetzer

Best Veteran Sahara Hilton Fryer

Best Veteran
Sahara
Hilton Fryer

Best Open Ghostwriter Xport Quality of Oz (Imp Aus) Hendrik Vorster

Best Open
Ghostwriter Xport Quality of Oz (Imp Aus)
Hendrik Vorster

Best Champion CH Mistylowlands Bonbon Monroe of Stahlberg NSD Ray & Lilian Taylor

Best Champion
CH Mistylowlands Bonbon Monroe of Stahlberg NSD
Ray & Lilian Taylor

Joint First Time Handler winners

Joint First Time Handler winners

 

Championship Show 2014 Results

Championship Show 2014 Results

Thank you all for another successful show yesterday and congratulations to all the winners and all the entrants, as well as the Committee and others who worked so hard to make it a successful show

Thank you also to our Judge, Mrs Fran Browning-Cristina, and our generous sponsors, Montego, Dunstone Wines and Pro-Pet

Best in Show was Ch Mistylowlands Bonbon Monroe of Stahlberg (NSD) owned by Ray & Lilian Taylor and Reserve  Best in Show, Best Puppy in Show and also 2-point CC winner was Bright Caipirinha Imperium Star (Imp Pol) owned by Cobus Meyburgh

CC Dog was Ch Ghostwing Ash Cannylad (NSD NRD) owned by Jayne Bagley – he was also the Best Veteran in Show

Full Results:

Best in Show
Ch Mistylowlands Bonbon Monroe of Stahlberg (NSD)
Ray & Lilian Taylor

Reserve Best in Show
Bright Caipirinha Imperium Star (Imp Pol) (AI)
Cobus Meyburgh

Best Opposite Sex
Ch Rutilus Dear Mr President of Weathervane (Imp UK)
Laverne Layland

Best Puppy in Show
Bright Caipirinha Imperium Star (Imp Pol) (AI)
Cobus Meyburgh

CC Dog
Ch Ghostwing Ash Cannylad (NSD NRD)
Jayne Bagley

CC Bitch (2 points)
Bright Caipirinha Imperium Star (Imp Pol) (AI)
Cobus Meyburgh

RCC Dog
Gundalf Enter Gatsby
Yoan Bosch

RCC Bitch
Mistylowlands Bonfire Monroe
Y Hollander

Best Junior in Show
Hundwith Volante of Weathervane (Imp UK)
Laverne Layland

Best SA Bred in Show
Mercurymagic Khaleesi Kiera (NSD)
Linda Vanderberg

Best Veteran in Show
Ch Ghostwing Ash Cannylad (NSD NRD)
Jayne Bagley

Best Neuter in Show
Ghostwing Ash Crossfire
Frank & Lynette Winder

BIS

BIS: Ch Mistylowlands Bonbon Monroe of Stahlberg (NSD)

RBIS, BPIS, CC Bitch: Bright Caipirinha Imperium Star (Imp Pol)

RBIS, BPIS, CC Bitch: Bright Caipirinha Imperium Star (Imp Pol)

BOS: Ch Rutilus Dear Mr President of Weathervane (Imp UK)

BOS: Ch Rutilus Dear Mr President of Weathervane (Imp UK)

Best Veteran & CC Dog: Ch Ghostwing Ash Cannylad (NSD NRD)

Best Veteran & CC Dog: Ch Ghostwing Ash Cannylad (NSD NRD)

Best Junior: Hundwith Volante of Weathervane (Imp UK)

Best Junior: Hundwith Volante of Weathervane (Imp UK)

Best SA Bred: Mercurymagic Khaleesi Kiera (NSD)

Best SA Bred: Mercurymagic Khaleesi Kiera (NSD)

Best Neuter: Ghostwing Ash Crossfire

Best Neuter: Ghostwing Ash Crossfire

Open Show 2014 Results

Open Show 2014 Results

RESULTS OPEN SHOW 2 FEBRUARY 2014

JUDGE: Rob Forsythe

BEST IN SHOW:
Ch Mistylowlands Bonbon Monroe of Stahlberg (NSD) – R & L Taylor

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW:
Ch Re Poetry in Motion of the Grey Noble of Mistylowlands – Y Hollander

BEST OPPOSITE SEX:
Ch Mercurymagic Cascade Charmer (NSD NRD) – M v Dyk

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW:
Hundwith Volante of Weathervane – L Layland

BEST CHAMPION:
Ch Mistylowlands Bonbon Monroe of Stahlberg (NSD) – R & L Taylor

BEST VETERAN:
Ch Drutaner Haze Oh Jessie – B & B v Druten

BEST IMPORTED:
Ch Re Poetry in Motion of the Grey Noble of Mistylowlands – Y Hollander

BEST S.A.BRED:
Ch Mercurymagic Cascade Charmer (NSD NRD) – M v Dyk

BEST GRADUATE:
Reysel Baronness Beate of Himmelsein (NSD) –
MP & N v Staden

BEST NOVICE:
Sabaka Mist Winchester – C Mellet

BEST JUNIOR:
Rutilus Dear Mr President of Weathervane – L Layland

BEST PUPPY:
Ghostwriter Export Quality of Oz – H Vorster

BEST MINOR PUPPY:
Hundwith Volante of Weathervane – L Layland

BEST BABY PUPPY:
Adke Rio – J & M Smit

Best in Show & Best Champion

Best in Show & Best Champion

Reserve Best in Show & Best Imported

Reserve Best in Show & Best Imported

Best Opposite Sex & Best S.A. Bred

Best Opposite Sex & Best S.A. Bred

Best Puppy in Show & Best Minor Puppy

Best Puppy in Show & Best Minor Puppy

Best Veteran

Best Veteran

Best Graduate

Best Graduate

Best Novice

Best Novice

Best Junior in Show

Best Junior in Show

Best Puppy

Best Puppy

Best Baby Puppy in Show

Best Baby Puppy in Show