Open Show 2015 Results

Open Show 2015 Results

Our Open Show for 2015 was held on 1 February. Thank you to all the exhibitors that showed their dogs, our Judge Ms Francesca Dalla-Vecchia, Steward Mrs Reneé Minny as well as the committee that worked so hard on the day. Also thank you to our sponsors – Montego, Pro Pet and Dunstone

Best in show CH Mistylowlands Bonbob Monroe NSD Ray Taylor

Best in Show
CH Mistylowlands Bonbon Monroe of Stahlberg NSD
Ray & Lilian Taylor

Reserve Best in Show Bright Caipirinha Imperium Star Cobus Meyburgh

Reserve Best in Show
Bright Caipirinha Imperium Star (Imp Pol)
Cobus Meyburgh

Best Opposite Sex Ghostwriter Xport Quality of Oz Hendrik Vorster

Best Opposite Sex
Ghostwriter Xport Quality of Oz (Imp Aus)
Hendrik Vorster

Best Puppy in Show Sabaka Mist Yardley Lize Venter

Best Puppy in Show & Best Minor Puppy
Sabaka Mist Yardley
Lize Venter

Weimaraner Klub Open Show 2015 081

Best Puppy
Drutaner Haze Xxxme
Michael Smith

Best Junior Bright Caipirinha Imperium Star Cobus Meyburgh

Best Junior
Bright Caipirinha Imperium Star
Cobus Meyburgh

Best Novice Butch

Best Novice
Butch

Best Graduate Hundwith Volante of Weathervane Laverne Layland

Best Graduate
Hundwith Volante of Weathervane
Laverne Layland

Best SA Bred Oliver Megan Coetzer

Best SA Bred
Oliver
Megan Coetzer

Best Veteran Sahara Hilton Fryer

Best Veteran
Sahara
Hilton Fryer

Best Open Ghostwriter Xport Quality of Oz (Imp Aus) Hendrik Vorster

Best Open
Ghostwriter Xport Quality of Oz (Imp Aus)
Hendrik Vorster

Best Champion CH Mistylowlands Bonbon Monroe of Stahlberg NSD Ray & Lilian Taylor

Best Champion
CH Mistylowlands Bonbon Monroe of Stahlberg NSD
Ray & Lilian Taylor

Joint First Time Handler winners

Joint First Time Handler winners

 

Championship Show 2014 Results

Championship Show 2014 Results

Thank you all for another successful show yesterday and congratulations to all the winners and all the entrants, as well as the Committee and others who worked so hard to make it a successful show

Thank you also to our Judge, Mrs Fran Browning-Cristina, and our generous sponsors, Montego, Dunstone Wines and Pro-Pet

Best in Show was Ch Mistylowlands Bonbon Monroe of Stahlberg (NSD) owned by Ray & Lilian Taylor and Reserve  Best in Show, Best Puppy in Show and also 2-point CC winner was Bright Caipirinha Imperium Star (Imp Pol) owned by Cobus Meyburgh

CC Dog was Ch Ghostwing Ash Cannylad (NSD NRD) owned by Jayne Bagley – he was also the Best Veteran in Show

Full Results:

Best in Show
Ch Mistylowlands Bonbon Monroe of Stahlberg (NSD)
Ray & Lilian Taylor

Reserve Best in Show
Bright Caipirinha Imperium Star (Imp Pol) (AI)
Cobus Meyburgh

Best Opposite Sex
Ch Rutilus Dear Mr President of Weathervane (Imp UK)
Laverne Layland

Best Puppy in Show
Bright Caipirinha Imperium Star (Imp Pol) (AI)
Cobus Meyburgh

CC Dog
Ch Ghostwing Ash Cannylad (NSD NRD)
Jayne Bagley

CC Bitch (2 points)
Bright Caipirinha Imperium Star (Imp Pol) (AI)
Cobus Meyburgh

RCC Dog
Gundalf Enter Gatsby
Yoan Bosch

RCC Bitch
Mistylowlands Bonfire Monroe
Y Hollander

Best Junior in Show
Hundwith Volante of Weathervane (Imp UK)
Laverne Layland

Best SA Bred in Show
Mercurymagic Khaleesi Kiera (NSD)
Linda Vanderberg

Best Veteran in Show
Ch Ghostwing Ash Cannylad (NSD NRD)
Jayne Bagley

Best Neuter in Show
Ghostwing Ash Crossfire
Frank & Lynette Winder

BIS

BIS: Ch Mistylowlands Bonbon Monroe of Stahlberg (NSD)

RBIS, BPIS, CC Bitch: Bright Caipirinha Imperium Star (Imp Pol)

RBIS, BPIS, CC Bitch: Bright Caipirinha Imperium Star (Imp Pol)

BOS: Ch Rutilus Dear Mr President of Weathervane (Imp UK)

BOS: Ch Rutilus Dear Mr President of Weathervane (Imp UK)

Best Veteran & CC Dog: Ch Ghostwing Ash Cannylad (NSD NRD)

Best Veteran & CC Dog: Ch Ghostwing Ash Cannylad (NSD NRD)

Best Junior: Hundwith Volante of Weathervane (Imp UK)

Best Junior: Hundwith Volante of Weathervane (Imp UK)

Best SA Bred: Mercurymagic Khaleesi Kiera (NSD)

Best SA Bred: Mercurymagic Khaleesi Kiera (NSD)

Best Neuter: Ghostwing Ash Crossfire

Best Neuter: Ghostwing Ash Crossfire

Open Show 2014 Results

Open Show 2014 Results

RESULTS OPEN SHOW 2 FEBRUARY 2014

JUDGE: Rob Forsythe

BEST IN SHOW:
Ch Mistylowlands Bonbon Monroe of Stahlberg (NSD) – R & L Taylor

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW:
Ch Re Poetry in Motion of the Grey Noble of Mistylowlands – Y Hollander

BEST OPPOSITE SEX:
Ch Mercurymagic Cascade Charmer (NSD NRD) – M v Dyk

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW:
Hundwith Volante of Weathervane – L Layland

BEST CHAMPION:
Ch Mistylowlands Bonbon Monroe of Stahlberg (NSD) – R & L Taylor

BEST VETERAN:
Ch Drutaner Haze Oh Jessie – B & B v Druten

BEST IMPORTED:
Ch Re Poetry in Motion of the Grey Noble of Mistylowlands – Y Hollander

BEST S.A.BRED:
Ch Mercurymagic Cascade Charmer (NSD NRD) – M v Dyk

BEST GRADUATE:
Reysel Baronness Beate of Himmelsein (NSD) –
MP & N v Staden

BEST NOVICE:
Sabaka Mist Winchester – C Mellet

BEST JUNIOR:
Rutilus Dear Mr President of Weathervane – L Layland

BEST PUPPY:
Ghostwriter Export Quality of Oz – H Vorster

BEST MINOR PUPPY:
Hundwith Volante of Weathervane – L Layland

BEST BABY PUPPY:
Adke Rio – J & M Smit

Best in Show & Best Champion

Best in Show & Best Champion

Reserve Best in Show & Best Imported

Reserve Best in Show & Best Imported

Best Opposite Sex & Best S.A. Bred

Best Opposite Sex & Best S.A. Bred

Best Puppy in Show & Best Minor Puppy

Best Puppy in Show & Best Minor Puppy

Best Veteran

Best Veteran

Best Graduate

Best Graduate

Best Novice

Best Novice

Best Junior in Show

Best Junior in Show

Best Puppy

Best Puppy

Best Baby Puppy in Show

Best Baby Puppy in Show

 

Championship Show 2013 Results

Championship Show 2013 Results

Congratulations to all the winners at the Championship Show yesterday. It was another successful show – thank you to the committee members who worked so hard to make it a success, and all the entrants who attended. Thank you also to the Judge – Ms Tuus van Adrichem Bogaert-Kwint (Netherlands) and our Sponsors – Complete Pet Food

The Best in Show was Ch Re Poetry in Motion of the Grey Noble of Mistylowlands – Y-vonne Hollander and Reserve Best in Show and Best Opposite Sex was Sabaka Mist Vanguard – Tienie and Renee Minny

CC Dog was Sabaka Mist Vanguard – Renee Minny and CC Bitch (2 points) was Mistylowlands Bonbon Monroe of Stahlberg – Ray & Lilian Taylor

RCC Dog: Rutilus Dear Mr President of Weathervane – Laverne Layland
RCC Bitch: Ch Sabaka Mist Kayla – Tienie and Renee Minny
Best Puppy in Show: Rutilus Dear Mr President of Weathervane – Laverne Layland
Best Junior in Show: Gundalf Cassiopeia Star – Yoan Bosch
Best SA Bred in Show: Sabaka Mist Vanguard – Tienie and Renee Minny
Best Veteran in Show: Ch Sabaka Mist Kayla – Tienie and Renee Minny
Best Baby Puppy in Show: Drutaner Haze Wera – Brian & Beryl van Druten

BIS - Ch Re Poetry in Motion of the Grey Noble of Mistylowlands & RBIS & BOS - Sabaka Mist Vanguard

BIS – Ch Re Poetry in Motion of the Grey Noble of Mistylowlands & RBIS & BOS – Sabaka Mist Vanguard

Best Puppy in Show - Rutilus Dear Mr President of Weathervane

Best Puppy in Show – Rutilus Dear Mr President of Weathervane

Best SA Bred in Show & CC Dog - Sabaka Mist Vanguard

Best SA Bred in Show & CC Dog – Sabaka Mist Vanguard

CC Bitch (2 point) - Mistylowlands Bonbon Monroe of Stahlberg

CC Bitch (2 point) – Mistylowlands Bonbon Monroe of Stahlberg

Best Junior in Show: Gundalf Cassiopeia Star

Best Junior in Show: Gundalf Cassiopeia Star

Best Veteran in Show - Ch Sabaka Mist Kayla

Best Veteran in Show – Ch Sabaka Mist Kayla

Best Baby Puppy in Show - Drutaner Haze Wera

Best Baby Puppy in Show – Drutaner Haze Wera

Open Show 2013 Results

Open Show 2013 Results

JUDGE: Jackie Ratner

BEST IN SHOW:
Re Poetry in Motion of the Grey Noble of Mistylowlands: Y Hollander

RESERVE BEST OF BREED & BEST OPPOSITE SEX:
Ch Mercurymagic Casanova’s Charm (NSD NRD):  S Anderson, G Kritzinger

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW:
Sabaka Mist Warriorace: L Venter

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW:
Spitzenreiter Ava for Sabaka (NSD):  T & R Minny

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW:
Madonna (NSD):  L Vanderberg

BEST CHAMPION:
Ch Mercurymagic Casanova’s Charm (NSD NRD): S Anderson, G Kritzinger

BEST OPEN:
Oliver (NSD NRD) M Coetzer

BEST S.A.BRED:
Drutaner Haze Saskia Soo:  B & B v Druten

BEST GRADUATE:
Mercurymagic’s Gaia M-E:  M v Dyk

BEST NOVICE:
Sabaka Mist Vito:  J & M Snyman

BEST PUPPY:
Sabaka Mist Warriorace: L Venter

BEST MINOR PUPPY:
Reysel Baroness Beate of Himmelsein: MP & N v Staden

BEST BABY PUPPY:
Drutaner Haze Vanity Fair:  B & B v Druten

Best in Show

Best in Show

Reserve Best of Breed & Best Opposite Sex

Reserve Best of Breed & Best Opposite Sex

Best Puppy in Show

Best Puppy in Show

 

Best Junior in Show

Best Junior in Show

 

Best Minor Puppy in Show

Best Minor Puppy in Show

 

Best Baby Puppy in Show

Best Baby Puppy in Show

Championship Show 2012 Results

Championship Show 2012 Results

12 AUGUST 2012
JUDGE: RENEE MINNY

BEST IN SHOW: CH Sabaka Mist Liberty of Stahlberg (NSD NRD) – Ray & Lilian Taylor
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: Mistylowlands Bonbon Monroe – Ray & Lilian Taylor
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: Mercurymagic’s Gaia M-E – Martina van Dyk
BEST OPPOSITE SEX: Mercurymagic Heartbreak Kid – Martina van Dyk
BEST JUNIOR: Mercurymagic’s Gaia M-E – Martina van Dyk
BEST S.A. BRED: Mercurymagic Frosted Bullet (NSD) – J Arnold & C Holloway
BEST VETERAN: CH Ghostwing Ash Cannylad (NSD NRD) – Jayne Bagley
C.C. DOG: Mercurymagic Heartbreak Kid – Martina van Dyk
R.C.C. DOG: CH Ghostwing Ash Cannylad (NSD NRD) – Jayne Bagley
C.C. BITCH: Mercurymagic’s Gaia M-E – Martina van Dyk
R.C.C. BITCH: Sabaka Mist Utopia (NSD) – Jayne Bagley

BEST IN SHOW: CH Sabaka Mist Liberty of Stahlberg (NSD NRD) – Ray & Lilian Taylor

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW & BEST JUNIOR: Mercurymagic’s Gaia M-E – Martina van Dyk

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: Mistylowlands Bonbon Monroe – Ray & Lilian Taylor

BEST OPPOSITE SEX: Mercurymagic Heartbreak Kid – Martina van Dyk

BEST S.A. BRED: Mercurymagic Frosted Bullet (NSD) – J Arnold & C Holloway

BEST VETERAN: CH Ghostwing Ash Cannylad (NSD NRD) – Jayne Bagley